UF’s 2020 spring academic honor roll

0
332

Special to Gatorsports.com

Birmingham, Ala. – A total of 1,402 student-athletes were named to the 2020 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll, Friday by SEC Commissioner Greg Sankey.

The 2020 Spring SEC Academic Honor Roll includes the sports of baseball, golf, softball, tennis and track & field. It is based on grades from the 2019 Summer, 2019 Fall and 2020 Spring terms.

Any student-athlete who participates in a Southeastern Conference championship sport or a student-athlete who participates in a sport listed on his/her institution’s NCAA Sports Sponsorship Form is eligible for nomination to the Academic Honor Roll. The following criteria will be followed: (1) A student-athlete must have a grade point average of 3.00 or above for either the preceding academic year (two semesters or three quarters) or have a cumulative grade point average of 3.00 or above at the nominating institution. (2) If a student-athlete attends summer school, his/her grade point average during the summer academic term must be included in the calculation used to determine eligibility for the Academic Honor Roll. (3) Student-athletes eligible for the Honor Roll include those receiving an athletics scholarship, recipients of an athletics award (i.e., letter winner), and non-scholarship student-athletes who have been on a varsity team for two seasons. (4) Prior to being nominated, a student-athlete must have successfully completed 24 semester or 36 quarter hours of non-remedial academic credit toward a baccalaureate degree at the nominating institution. (5) The student-athlete must have been a member of a varsity team for the sport’s entire NCAA Championship segment.

Florida – Sport – Major

Justin Alintoff – Baseball – Criminology

Kris Armstrong – Baseball – Education Sciences

Kendrick Calilao – Baseball – Geography

Nolan Crisp – Baseball – Public Relations

Cal Greenfield – Baseball – Public Relations

Austin Langworthy – Baseball – Family, Youth & Community Sciences

Jack Leftwich – Baseball – Sociology

David Luethje – Baseball – Mathematics

Kirby McMullen – Baseball – Food & Resource Economics

Garrett Milchin – Baseball – Sport Management

Nick Pogue – Baseball – Psychology

Christian Scott – Baseball – Business Administration

Jacob Young – Baseball – Marketing

John Axelsen – M Golf – Geography

Fred Biondi – M Golf – Economics

Robby Eisch – M Golf – Finance

Manny Girona – M Golf – Food & Resource Economics

Eugene Hong – M Golf – Religion

Addie Baggarly – W Golf – Telecommunication

Elin Esborn – W Golf – Psychology

Jenny Kim – W Golf – Sustainability Studies

Clara Manzalini – W Golf – Economics

Marta Perez SanMartin – W Golf – Telecommunication

Carlotta Ricolfi – W Golf – Business Administration and Economics

Lauren Waidner – W Golf – Psychology

Lexi Bolton – Lacrosse – Management

Kassidy Bresnahan – Lacrosse – Education Sciences

Emerson Cabrera – Lacrosse – Health Science

Kaitlyn Dabkowski – Lacrosse – Advertising

Maddie Ellis – Lacrosse – Advertising

Annie Gillis – Lacrosse – Psychology

Charlotte Harmon – Lacrosse – Advertising

Brianna Harris – Lacrosse – Mathematics

Shannon Kavanagh – Lacrosse – Health Education and Behavior

Kenzii Kittell – Lacrosse – Biology

Madisyn Kittell – Lacrosse – Sport Management

Hannah Mardiney – Lacrosse – Tourism, Events & Recreation Management

Maddie McMaster – Lacrosse – Education Sciences

Catherine Moriarty – Lacrosse – Marketing

Emily Petillo – Lacrosse – Business Administration

Sarah Reznick – Lacrosse – Health Science

Eddy Shoop – Lacrosse – Psychology

Cara Trombetta – Lacrosse – Psychology

Maeson Tydings – Lacrosse – Dietetics

Emma Wightman – Lacrosse – Health Science

Annie Wright – Lacrosse – Education Sciences

Jade Caraway – Softball – Sociology

Katie Chronister – Softball – Sport Management

Charla Echols – Softball – Education Sciences

Dani Farley – Softball – Animal Sciences

Kinsey Goelz – Softball – Sport Management

Elizabeth Hightower – Softball – Anthropology

Jaimie Hoover – Softball – African American Studies

Kendyl Lindaman – Softball – Education Sciences

Cheyenne Lindsey – Softball – Health Education and Behavior

Natalie Lugo – Softball – Sport Management

Jordan Matthews – Softball – African American Studies

Sophia Reynoso – Softball – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology

Jordan Roberts – Softball – Sport Management

Hannah Sipos – Softball – Psychology

Brian Berdusco – M Tennis – Economics

Greysen Cacciatore – M Tennis – Economics

Harrison Cacciatore – M Tennis – Economics

Oliver Crawford – M Tennis – Education Sciences

Lukas Greif – M Tennis – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology

Samuel Riffice – M Tennis – Political Science

Duarte Vale – M Tennis – Economics

Sydney Berlin – W Tennis – Business Administration

Victoria Emma – W Tennis – Sport Management

Ida Jarlskog – W Tennis – Chemistry

McCartney Kessler – W Tennis – Health Education and Behavior

Marlee Zein – W Tennis – Health Education and Behavior

Clayton Brown – M Track & Field – Tourism, Events & Recreation Management

Matt Clark – M Track & Field – Sport Management

Nick Deal – M Track & Field – Psychology

Marshall Dillon – M Track & Field – Telecommunication

Kunle Fasasi – M Track & Field – Telecommunication and French

Deshay Fernandes – M Track & Field – Sport Management

Trevor Foley – M Track & Field – Telecommunication

Jack Guyton – M Track & Field – Masters-Entrepreneurship

Cole Johnson – M Track & Field – Chemistry

Blake Lowery – M Track & Field – Food & Resource Economics

Cameron Mahorn – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Mardal – M Track & Field – Business Administration

Jesse Millson – M Track & Field – Telecommunication

Davis Ott – M Track & Field – Political Science

Justin Pacifico – M Track & Field – Geology

Magnus Pettersen – M Track & Field – Masters-International Business

Chantz Sawyers – M Track & Field – Tourism, Events & Recreation Management

Colin Schaefer – M Track & Field – Masters-Mass Communication

Edward Shelikoff – M Track & Field – Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Stanko – M Track & Field – Construction Management

Cavan Wilson – M Track & Field – Civil Engineering

Kristine Akervold – W Track & Field – Marketing

Doneisha Anderson – W Track & Field – Geography

Imogen Barrett – W Track & Field – Journalism

Autumn Bartlett – W Track & Field – Nutritional Sciences & Dietetics

Elisabeth Bergh – W Track & Field – Masters-International Business

Grace Blair – W Track & Field – Journalism

Arianne Duarte-Morais – W Track & Field – International Studies

Sophie Ebihara – W Track & Field – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology

Maria Fernandez – W Track & Field – Telecommunication

Amanda Froeynes – W Track & Field – Sustainability Studies

Lauryn Ghee – W Track & Field – Family, Youth & Community Sciences

Abbie Harrelson – W Track & Field – Elementary Education

Taylor Manson – W Track & Field – Health Education and Behavior

Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell – W Track & Field – Family, Youth & Community Sciences

Madison Morse – W Track & Field – Masters-Economics

Pamela O’Brien – W Track & Field – Psychology

Jessica Pascoe – W Track & Field – Health Education and Behavior

Sophia Piniella – W Track & Field – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology

Amara Wiggan – W Track & Field – Telecommunication

Gabrielle Wilkinson – W Track & Field – Applied Physiology & Kinesiology