State track and field qualifiers


Published: Friday, May 2, 2014 at 6:01 a.m.
Last Modified: Thursday, May 1, 2014 at 7:05 p.m.

All meets at University of North Florida, Jacksonville

FRIDAY

CLASS 1A

CEDAR KEY

Girls: Brooke Allen, high jump; Lauren Bartholemy, pole vault

Boys: Tyler Anderson, pole vault; Keith Riley, pole vault

CORNERSTONE

Girls: Sydney Burdge, triple jump

Boys: Jake Altom, long jump, triple jump; David Cook, long jump; Ty Johnson, 110 hurdles

OAK HALL

Girls: Ariana Agrios, 400; Grace Blair, 800, 4x800 relay, 4x400 relay; Hailey Blaser, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles; Abby Burgelin, long jump, 4x100 relay; Nadiria Evans, triple jump, 800, 4x800 relay, 4x400 relay; Ansley Green, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay; Tymiah Montgomery, 100, 4x100 relay; Alissa Osberg, 4x100 relay; Lindsay Rosenberg, 1600, 4x800 relay, 4x400 relay; Brittney Olinger, 3200, 4x800 relay

Boys: Zackery Beauchamp, 800; Austin Perry, 1600

P.K. YONGE

Girls: Alexis Jackson, discus, 4x100 relay; Kailya Jackson, long jump, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles; Auriyan Johnson, 4x100 relay; Jasmine Spencer, 4x100 relay; Rolaunda Watons, 4x100 relay

Boys: Jamal Barnes, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 4x400 relay; Christian Ellis, triple jump, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay; Joseph Janson, 1600, 3200; Rayjhan Leath, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay; Quadae McDonald, 4x100 relay; Antwain Patterson, 4x400 relay; DJ Washington, 4x100 relay

TRENTON

Girls: Shelby Stokes, long jump

Boys: Andrew Dees, shot put (adapted)

CLASS 2A

BRADFORD

Boys: Keaaris Ardley, high jump; Kenneth Dinkins, 400; Diontre Jonas, 100, 200

EASTSIDE

Girls: Shadayzha Bullock, discus, shot put

Boys: Robert Booker, 4x800 relay; Christopher Fregley, 4x800 relay; Steven Grimes, 400; Matthew Ruppert, 4x800 relay; Peter Van Susteren, 4x800 relay

FORT WHITE

Boys: Tavaris Williams, 200

NEWBERRY

Girls: Maggie Rice, 3200

Boys: Monte Seabrook, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles

SANTA FE

Girls: A’Asharee Spralding, shot put

Boys: Justin Lucas, 300 hurdles; Tray Presley, 100

SUWANNEE

Girls: Logan Boss, triple jump, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, high jump; Kyra Mcclendon, 1600

Boys: Jason Brown, 1600; Greg Fort, 4x100 relay; Justin Martin, 100, 200, long jump, 4x100 relay; Aaron McAlister, 4x100 relay; Steven Potter, 300 hurdles; pole vault; Denzel Washington, 4x100 relay

SATURDAY

CLASS 3A

COLUMBIA

Boys: Rakeem Battle, 4x100 relay; Alex Weber, 4x100 relay; Latrell Williams, 4x100 relay; Zedrick Woods, 4x100 relay

GAINESVILLE

Girls: Payton Ashe, 200, 400; Nia Flagg, 100; Juliette Smith, triple jump, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Boys: Austin Brown, 4x400 relay; Dontarian Evans, triple jump, 4x400 relay; Tariq Evans, 300 hurdles; Byers Hickmon, shot put; Jeremy Lawson, long jump, triple jump, 4x400 relay; Kenric Young, 100, 200, 4x400 relay

CLASS 4A

BUCHHOLZ

Girls: Sierra Ourada, discus

Boys: Laron James, triple jump

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top