Track and field honor roll


Published: Friday, April 4, 2014 at 6:01 a.m.
Last Modified: Thursday, April 3, 2014 at 8:44 p.m.

BOYS

100: Justin Martin (Suw) 10.62; Kylan Oates (GHS) 10.90; Kenric Young (GHS) 10.91; Tavaris Williams (FtWhite) 10.96; Tray Presley (SF) 11.03

200: Kenric Young (GHS) 21.25; Justin Martin (Suw) 22..32; Dontarian Evans (GHS) 22.35; Tray Presley (SF) 22.41; Steven Grimes (East) 22.60

400: Steven Grimes (East) 50.47; Austin Brown (GHS) 51.50; Diontre Jonas (Brad) 52.75; Dontarian Evans (GHS) 52.96; Jamal Barnes (PKY) 53.16

800: Zackery Beauchamp (OH) 2:02.42; Karsten Pease (Buch) 2:03.21; Logan Locascio (GHS) 2:04.54; Joseph Janson (PKY) 2:04.93; Robert Booker (East) 2:05.38

1600: Joseph Janson (PKY) 4:23.63; Austin Perry (OH) 4:32.14; Jason Brown (Suw) 4:35.00; Logan Locascio (GHS) 4:38.54; Eliot Chalfin-Smith (GHS) 4:39.30

3200: Andrew Monteau (Buch) 10:11.16; Austin Perry (OH) 10:18.28; John Dougherty (Buch) 10:24.30; Blake Lowery (GHS) 10:28.64; Nicolas Pelegrina (PKY) 10:32.05

110 hurdles: Naquan Howard (Buch) 14.77; Wesley Brandenberg (Buch) 15.03; Jamal Barnes (PKY) 15.17; Quennon Ewing (GHS) 15.36

300 hurdles: Wesley Brandenberg (Buch) 39.73; Monte Seabrook (Newb) 41.06; Naquan Howard (Buch) 41.59; Jamal Barnes (PKY) 41.65; Tariq Evans (GHS) 41.68

4x100 relay: Gainesville 41.52; Buchholz 43.01; Suwannee 43.05; Columbia 43.50; Santa Fe 43.97

4x400 relay: Gainesville (Austin Brown, Tariq Evans, Dontarian Evans, Kenric Young) 3:24.14; Buchholz (Kieme Barr, Stacey Baxter, Devonte Robinson, Luke Whitemore) 3:42.40; Santa Fe (Tequon Terry, Nicholas Owens, Deontray Jordan, Troy Gentry) 3:43.50; Eastside (Marquail Alexander, Keshard Davis, Steven Grimes, Ha'Mod McNutt) 3:44.05; Oak Hall 3:47.36

4x800 relay: Gainesville (Eliot Chalfin-Smith, Logan Locascio, Tarig Evans, Benjamin Roe) 8:37.32; Buchholz 8:38.49; P.K. Yonge (Nicolas Pelegrina, Gabriel Pelegrina, Brett Gerhardt, Joseph Janson) 8:38.55; Eastside (Robert Booker, James Rabb, Matthew Ruppert, Peter Van Susteren) 8:56.92; Suwannee 9:03.80

Long jump: Laron James (Buch) 24-0; Naquan Howard (Buch) 22-3.5; Jeremy Lawson (GHS) 22-0; Kylan Oates (GHS) 21-6.75; Elijah Nelson (Inter) 21-5

High jump: Keaaris Ardley (Brad) 6-2; Jake Altom (Corner) 6-0; Rashid Oseni (GHS) 5-10; Max Armstrong (Buch) 5-8; Tray Presley (SF) 5-8; Christian Ellis (PKY) 5-8; Derrick Thompson (Inter) 5-8;

Triple jump: Naquan Howard (Buch) 47-0.5; Laron James (Buch) 47-0; Dontarian Evans (GHS) 46-3.5; Jeremy Lawson (GHS) 44-8; Christian Ellis (PKY) 43-9.75

Pole vault: Steven Potter (Suw) 12-0; Tyler Anderson (CKey) 12-0; Leo Zsebik (Buch) 11-3; Nicholas Owens (SF) 11-0; Sumner Bernard (SF) 11-0; Keith Riley (CKey) 11-0

Discus: Walker Berry (Inter) 122-8; Cari Blaylock (Suw) 121-4; Cody Mercer (Suw) 117-3; David Cook (Corner) 116-1; Walter Jenkins (SF) 111-5

Shot put: Khameron Taylor (SF) 43-8; Jalen Parks (Newb) 42-6; Byers Hickmon (GHS) 42-5; Joshua McClendon (Buch) 41-9; Seth Dickerson (Suw) 40-8.5

GIRLS

100: Tymiah Montgomery (OH) 12.35; Payton Ashe (GHS) 12.49; Jazlynd Rollins (Buch) 12.58; Kiana Davis (Buch) 12.68; Lyric Boyd (Colum) 12.80

200: Payton Ashe (GHS) 25.23; Kiana Davis (Buch) 25.88; Lyric Boyd (Colum) 26.27; Tymiah Montgomery (OH) 26.81; Juliette Smith (GHS) 27.23; Alicia Carpenter-Jones (Buch) 27.23

400: Payton Ashe (GHS) 59.07; Nadiria Evans (OH) 1:00.88; Manesha Hampton (Buch) 1:02.22; Ul'Ondrea Johnson (Buch) 1:03.40; Haley Grooms (GHS) 1:04.06

800: Grace Blair (OH) 2:19.25; Nadrina Evans (OH) 2:24.71; Lindsay Rosenberg (OH) 2:28.62; Brittney Olinger (OH) 2:29.88; Mariah Sapp (Newb) 2:31.50

1600: Lindsay Rosenberg (OH) 5:14.50; Grace Blair (OH) 5:16.23; Brittney Olinger (OH) 5:19.24; Emma Tucker (Colum) 5:28.54; Talia Carlson (OH) 5:29.04

3200: Brittney Olinger (OH) 11:20.52; Talia Carlson (OH) 11:57.18; Sarah Edens (Buch) 12:09.26; Isabella Whelan (Buch) 12:12.91; Kayla Wilson (GHS) 12:17.33

100 hurdles: Logan Boss (Suw) 15.17; Tatyanna Cherry (Suw) 16.34; Juliette Smith (GHS) 16.35; Britta Buchanon (Buch) 16:47; Kayila Jackson (PKY) 16.73

300 hurdles: Logan Boss (Suw) 47.53; Juliette Smith (GHS) 48.44; Hailey Blaser (OH) 48.71; Quiana Brown (Buch) 48.77; Kailya Jackson (PKY) 49.17

4x100 relay: Gainesville 48.34; Buchholz 49.09; Oak Hall 51.00; P.K. Yonge 52.24; Santa Fe 51.26

4x400 relay: Oak Hall (Grace Blair, Nadiria Evans, Ansley Green, Ariana Agrios) 4:09.26; Columbia “A” (Halley Stanley, Lyric Boyd, Bernita Brown, Abby Williams) 4:17.90; Buchholz (Alicia Carpenter-Jones, Leanna Everett, Manesha Hampton, Jazlynd Rollins) 4:19.37; Newberry (Kendall Addison, Hannah Hurlston, Mariah Sapp, Megan Silcox) 4:28.41; Columbia “B” (Emily Byers, Sydni Jones, Nicole Morse, Emma Tucker) 4:32.11

4x800 relay: Oak Hall 9:43.20 (Grace Blair, Lindsay Rosenberg, Talia Carlson, Brittney Olinger); Gainesville (Kayla Wilson, Devon Myers, Carter Page, Haley Grooms) 10:34.41; Columbia (Nicole Morse, Abby Williams, Bernita Brown, Emma Tucker) 10:46.80; Newberry (Shelby Chatfield, Maggie Rice, Mariah Sapp, Megan Smith) 10:51.91; Buchholz (Mariah Brown, Brielle Leclear, Isabella Whelan, Sarah Edens) 11:22.34

Long jump: Payton Ashe (GHS) 17-7; Nadiria Evans (OH) 17-1; Ebony Dixon (Buch) 16-6.5; Britta Buchanon (Buch) 16-5.5; Juliette Smith (GHS) 15-11.25

High jump: Logan Boss (Suw) 5-10; Tatyanna Cherry (Suw) 5-2; Brooke Allen (CKey) 5-2; Jazlynd Rollins (Buch) 5-0; Payton Ashe (GHS) 4-10; Brielle Leclear (Buch) 4-10; Kailya Jackson (PKY) 4-10

Triple jump: Kiana Davis (Buch) 39-4; Juliette Smith (GHS) 37-0.5; Britta Buchanon (Buch) 35-7; Logan Boss (Suw) 34-9; Nadiria Evans (OH) 34-3; Deja Bivins (GHS) 34-3

Pole vault: Dallas Hampton (Buch) 10-2; Lauren Bartholemy (CKey) 8-0; Marta Olmos (PKY) 7-6; Ebony Dixon (Buch) 7-6; Ariana Agrios (OH) 7-0; Shana Kilby (Suw) 7-0

Discus: Sierra Aqurada (Buch) 120-7; Shadayz Bullock (East) 118-7; Genesis Leggett (Suw) 100-8; Trinavia Williams (SF) 82-9; Ariel Lucas (Inter) 82-4

Shot put: Shadayz Bullock (East) 42-1; A'Asharee Spradling (SF) 36-5; Trinavia Williams (SF) 33-4.5; Sierra Aqurada (Buch) 32-1.5; Genesis Leggett (Suw) 31-10

— Information taken from those submitted to flrunners.com, posted by milesplit.com or submitted by coach

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top