Updated track and field honor roll


Gainesville's Crystal Williams starts the 4x100 relay at the Florida Relays last week at Percy Beard Track.

Matt Stamey/Staff photographer
Published: Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 11:25 a.m.
Last Modified: Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 11:25 a.m.

BOYS

100: *1. Tony James (GHS) 10.52; 2. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 10.79, Chris Thompson (GHS) 10.79; 4. Kenric Young (GHS) 10.83; 5. Tray Presley (Newb) 10.85

200: 1. Kenric Young (GHS) 21.70; 2. Chris Thompson (GHS) 22.04; 3. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 22.10; 4. Zedrick Woods (Colum) 22.32; 5. Michael Tillman (Buch) 22.67

400: 1. Kenric Young (GHS) 48.96; 2. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 50.19; 3. Kenneth Dinkins (Brad) 50.29; 4. Hannibal Jones (Buch) 51.21; 5. Sean Dudley (Buch) 51.61



800: 1. Rashaard Brown (GHS) 2:00.12; 2. Carson Thue-Bludworth (East) 2:00.86; 3. Zachery Beauchamp (Oak Hall) 2:03.01; 4. Ravi Kumar (East) 2:03.80, Will Turner (GHS) 2:03.80

1600: 1. Joseph Janson (PKY) 4:34.33; 2. Garrett Westlake (PKY) 4:37.87; 3. Semen Zhdanov (GHS) 4:43.25; 4. Andrew Monteau (Buch) 4:46.24; 5. Austin Perry (Oak Hall) 4:47.80

3200: 1. Joseph Janson (PKY) 9:48.77; 2. Garrett Westlake (PKY) 9:51.18; 3. Andrew Monteau (Buch) 10:04.72; 4. Semen Zhdanov (GHS) 10:05.22; 5. John Dougherty (Buch) 10:11.23

110 hurdles: 1. Sir Jackson (East) 15.21; 2. Naquan Howard (Buch) 15.44; 3. Joshua Wright (Suw) 16.01; 4. Ladale Thomas (GHS) 16.33; 5. Jessie Houston (East) 16.55

300 hurdles: 1. Sir Jackson (East) 39.67; 2. Monte Seabrook (Newb) 40.88; 3. Ladale Thomas (GHS) 41.42; 4. 4. Naquan Howard (Buch) 42.30; 5. Steven Potter (Suw) 43.52

4x100 relay: *1. Gainesville (Ralph Webb, Chris Thompson, Kenric Young, Tony James) 41.19; 2. Columbia 42.38; Santa Fe 42.38; 4. Bradford 43.08; 4. Buchholz 43.41; 5. Suwannee 43.61

4x400 relay: 1. Gainesville (Chris Thompson, Kenric Young, Rashaard Brown, Dontarian Evans) 3:20.68; 2. Buchholz 3:29.12; 3. Bradford 3:33.59; 4. Eastside 3:37.89; 5. Columbia 3:39.08

4x800 relay: 1. Gainesville (Rashaard Brown, Benjamin Roe, Will Turner, Alexander Wilson) 8:20.98; 2. Buchholz 8:24.86; 3. Suwannee 8:38.99; 4. Eastside 8:44.69; 5. Columbia 8:46.37

Long jump: 1. Ralph Webb (GHS) 23-8; 2. Michael Tillman (Buch) 23-2.50; 3. Keaaris Ardley (Brad) 21-9; 4. Darrell Powell (SantaFe) 21-5.75; 5. DL Powell (SantaFe) 21-3

High jump: 1. John Bradley (Colum) 6-1; 2. Keaaris Ardley (Brad) 6-0; Jonathan Key (Colum) 6-0; Andre Williamson (Colum) 6-0; Kevarius Hayes (Suwan) 6-0

Triple jump: 1. Christopher Jackson (SantaFe) 44-9; 2. Darrell Powell (SantaFe) 43-11.5; 3. Sean Dudley (Buch) 43-7.75; 4. Kenneth Dinkins (Brad) 42-6; 5. Naguan Howard (Buch) 42-2.5

Pole vault: 1. Sumner Bernard (SantaFe) 13-0; 2. Peter Emery (Buch) 12-0; 3. Leo Zsebik (Buch) 11-0; Kevin Carswell (Cedar Key) 11-0; Steven Potter (Suw) 11-0

Discus: 1. Joshua Wright (Suwan) 139-7; 2. Dustin Brock Stalvey (Buch) 131-10; 3. Josh Johnson (PKY) 116-1.50; 4. Alec Harden (Brad) 111-4; 5. Damian Johnson (SantaFe) 109-1

Shot put: 1. LeAndre Rembert (SantaFe) 52-10; 2. Damian Johnson (SantaFe) 49-4.50; 3. Justin McBride (Brad) 47-10; 4. Josh Johnson (PKY) 45-10; 5. Phillips James (Brad) 43-7.25

GIRLS

100: 1. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 12.07; 2. Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 12.38; 3. NIa Flagg (GHS) 12.37; 4. Chante Chatman (GHS) 12.58; 5. Kiana Davis (Buch) 12.62

200: 1. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 25.54; 2. Nia Flagg (GHS) 25.91; 3. Kiana Davis (Buch) 26.21; 4. Payton Ashe (GHS) 26.30; 5. Briona Hopkins 26.62 (GHS)

400: 1. Payton Ashe (GHS) 59.63; 2. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 1:00.56; 2. Vanessa McAdams (East) 1:01.27; 3. Michaelle Charlotin (Colum) 1:01.65; 5. Nia Flagg (GHS) 1:01.96

800: 1. Grace Blair (Oak Hall) 2:23.81; 2. Emma Tucker (Colum) 2:25.81; 3. Annie Cooper (GHS) 2:28.49; 4. Jennifer Cott (Oak Hall) 2:30.20; 5. Mia Varner (East) 2:31.45

1600: 1. Lauren Perry (Oak Hall) 5:16.43; 2. Brittney Olinger (Oak Hall) 5:17.70; 3. Grace Blair (Oak Hall) 5:22.49; 4. Kyra McClendon (Suw) 4. 5:37.53; 5. Talia Carlson (Oak Hall) 5:38.61

3200: 1. Brittney Olinger (Oak Hall) 11:12.96; 2. Lauren Perry (Oak Hall) 11:32.71; 3. Talia Carlson (Oak Hall) 11:56.96; 4. Delaney Sagul (GHS) 12:41.30; 5. Isabella Whelan (Buch) 12:47.86

100 hurdles: 1. Crystal Williams (GHS) 14.82; 2. Logan Boss (Suwan) 14.96; 3. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 15.95; 4. Kadeejah Danzy (Buch) 16.17; 5. Charlie Watson (Colum) 18.10

300 hurdles: *1. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 44.34; 2. Logan Boss (Suwan) 46.74; 3. Crystal Williams (GHS) 48.99; 4. Roneka Bradley (East) 50.01; 5. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 50.30

4x100 relay: *1. Gainesville (Crystal Williams, Payton Ashe, Briona Hopkins, Nia Flagg) 47.87; 2. Buchholz 48.88; 3. Eastside 49.57; 4. Suwannee 53.13; 5. Oak Hall 53.81

4x400 relay: 1. Gainesville (Nia Flagg, Payton Ashe, Briona Hopkins, Crystal Williams) 4:12.65; 2. Buchholz 4:13.63; 3. Eastside 4:14.32; 4. Columbia 4:20.01; 5. Oak Hall 4:21.13

4x800 relay: 1. Oak Hall (Grace Blair, Jennifer Cott, Brittney Olinger, Lauren Perry) 9:53.83; 2. Columbia 10:27.97; 3. Gainesville 10:38.35; 4. Eastside 10:39.08; 5. Buchholz 10:39.49

Long jump: 1. Adanna Thompson (GHS) 17-6.75; 2. Kylia Williams (Buch) 17-5.25; 3. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 17-4.75; 4. Nia Flagg (GHS) 16-9.5; 5. Payton Ashe (GHS) 16-8

High jump: 1. Logan Boss (Suwan) 5-10; 2. Brooke Allen (Cedar Key) 5-2; 3. Payton Ashe (GHS) 5-0, Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 5-0, Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 5-0

Triple jump: 1. Kiana Davis (Buch) 36-11.5; 2. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 36-2; 3. Kadeejah Danzy (Buch) 35-8.75; 4. Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 34-9; 5. Logan Boss (Suwan) 34-7

Pole vault:: 1. Amanda Glass (Suw) 9-6; 2. Ebony Dixon (Buch) 8-0; 3. Dallas Hampton (Buch) 7-6; Lauren Bartholemy (Cedar Key) 7-6; 5. Emma Cutter (GHS) 7-0

Discus: 1. 2. Shadayza Bullock (East) 116-1.5; 2. Samantha Cook (Brad) 116-0; 3. Kristen Cook (Brad) 99-11; 4. Rykia Jackson (Ft. White) 94-2; 5. Anhalise Fuller (Ft. White) 92-11.5

Shot put: 1. Shadayza Bullock (East) 43-8.50; 2. Samantha Cook (Brad) 41-6.50; 3. Kristen Cook (Brad) 32-9.25; 4. Asharee Spralding (Newb) 32-2; 5. Jasmine Walker (Newb) 32-0

- Information taken from those submitted to flrunners.com, updated through April 10

* national elite

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top