Updated track and field honor roll


Published: Wednesday, March 20, 2013 at 1:35 p.m.
Last Modified: Wednesday, March 20, 2013 at 1:35 p.m.

BOYS

100: *1. Tony James (GHS) 10.52; 2. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 10.74; 3. Chris Thompson (GHS) 10.79; 4. Kenric Young (GHS) 10.83; 5. Tray Presley (Newb) 10.85

200: *1. Kenric Young (GHS) 21.70; 2. Chris Thompson (GHS) 22.04; 3. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 22.10; 4. Zedrick Woods (Colum) 22.63; 5. Michael Tillman (Buch) 22.67

400: 1. Kenneth Dinkins (Brad) 50.29; 2. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 50.45; 3. Hannibal Jones (Buch) 51.21; 4. Sean Dudley (Buch) 51.61; 5. Shaykhiem Griffin (Colum) 51.77

800: 1. Carson Thue-Bludworth (East) 2:00.86; 2. Rashaard Brown (GHS) 2:00.91; 3. John Huber (Buch) 2:05.38; 4. Ryan Fisher (Buch) 2:05.52; 5. Joseph Janson (PKY) 2:06.25

1600: 1. Joseph Janson (PKY) 4:35.46; 2. Garrett Westlake (PKY) 4:37.87; 3. Austin Perry (Oak Hall) 4:47.80; 4. John Gillenwaters (Brad) 4:51.65; 5. Semen Zhdanov (GHS) 4:54.64

3200: 1. Garrett Westlake (PKY) 9:51.18; 2. Andrew Monteau (Buch) 10:04.72; 3. Semen Zhdanov (GHS) 10:05.22; 4. John Dougherty (Buch) 10:11.23; 5. Joseph Janson (PKY) 10:20.98

110 hurdles: 1. 1. Sir Jackson (East) 15.79; 2. Ladale Thomas (GHS) 16.33; 3. Joshua Wright (Suwan) 16.46; 4. Naquan Howard (Buch) 16.59; 5. Anthony Burch (East) 18.10

300 hurdles: 1. Sir Jackson (East) 39.67; 2. Monte Seabrook (Newb) 40.88; 3. Ladale Thomas (GHS) 42.33; 4. Naquan Howard (Buch) 44.32; 5. Tristen Twist (GHS) 45.03

4x100 relay: *1. Gainesville (Ralph Webb, Chris Thompson, Kenric Young, Tony James) 41.49; 2. 5. Columbia 42.98; 3. Suwannee 43.61; 4. Buchholz 43.69; 5. Bradford 43.70

4x400 relay: 1. Gainesville (Chris Thompson, Kenric Young, Rashaard Brown, Dontarian Evans) 3:20.68; 2. Buchholz 3:29.62; 2. Bradford 3:36.59; 3. Gainesville 3:38.93; 4. Eastside 3:40.63; 5. Columbia 3:41.52

4x800 relay: 1. Buchholz (Ryan Fisher, John Huber, Hannibal Jones, Purnell Jones) 8:31.17; 2. Gainesville 8:35.49; 3. Bradford 8:55.87; 4. Oak Hall 8:55.89; 5. Eastside 8:56.38

Long jump: 1. Ralph Webb (GHS) 23-8; 2. Michael Tillman (Buch) 23-2.50; 3. Keaaris Ardley (Brad) 21-9; 4. Adarius Mack (SantaFe) 20-6.25; 5. Deantre Burch (Brad) 20-6

High jump: 1. Keaaris Ardley (Brad) 6-0; Jonathan Key (Colum) 6-0; John Bradley (Colum) 6-0; Kevarius Hayes (Suwan) 6-0; 4. John White (SantaFe) 5-10; 5. Austin Pope (Cedar Key) 5-8; Diontre Epps (Buch) 5-8

Triple jump: 1. Darrell Powell (SantaFe) 42-11; 2. Kenneth Dinkins (Brad) 42-6; 3. Sean Dudley (Buch) 41-3; 4. Justin Martin (Suwan) 40-7; 5. Dontarian Evans (GHS) 39-8; Ahamad Ivey (Buch) 39-8

Pole vault: 1. Peter Emery (Buch) 12-0; Summer Bernard (SantaFe); 3. Leo Zsebik (Buch) 11-0; 4. Kevin Carswell (Cedar Key) 10-0; Will Turner (GHS) 10-0; Max Armstrong (Buch) 10-0

Discus: 1. Joshua Wright (Suwan) 139-7; 2. Dustin Brock Stalvey (Buch) 130-5; 3. Alec Harden (Brad) 111-4; 4. Josh Johnson (PKY) 109-9; 5. Milla Chastain (Colum) 101-7

Shot put: 1. Leandre Rembert (SantaFe) 52-10; 2. Damian Johnson (SantaFe) 49-4.50; 3. Justin McBride (Brad) 47-10; 4. Josh Johnson (PKY) 45-10.75; 5. Phillips James (Brad) 43-7.25

GIRLS

100: 1. Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 12.38; 2. NIa Flagg (GHS) 12.39; 3. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 12.43; 4. Chante Chatman (GHS) 12.58; 5. Kiana Davis (Buch) 12.67

200: 1. Nia Flagg (GHS) 25.91; 2. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 25.99; 3. Payton Ashe (GHS) 26.30; 4. Kadeejah Danzy (Buch) 27.04; 5. Jayda Teasley (PKY) 27.86

400: 1. Payton Ashe (GHS) 59.84; 2. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 1:00.56; 2. Vanessa McAdams (East) 1:01.27; 3. Michaelle Charlotin (Colum) 1:01.65; 5. Adanna Thompson (GHS) 1:02.90

800: 1. Grace Blair (Oak Hall) 2:23.81; 2. Emma Tucker (Colum) 2:28.09; 3. Jennifer Cott (Oak Hall) 2:30.20; 4. Lauren Perry (Oak Hall) 2:31.75; 5. Brittney Olinger (Oak Hall) 2:35.39

1600: 1. Lauren Perry (Oak Hall) 5:16.43; 2. Brittney Olinger (Oak Hall) 5:17.70; 3. Grace Blair (Oak Hall) 5:23.67; 4. Talia Carlson (Oak Hall) 5:38.61; 5. Lindsay Rosenberg (Oak Hall) 5:49.76

3200: 1. Brittney Olinger (Oak Hall) 11:23.63; 2. Lauren Perry (Oak Hall) 11:33.26; 3. Talia Carlson (Oak Hall) 11:56.96; 4. Lindsay Rosenberg (Oak Hall) 12:55.09; 5. Emma Rembert (Oak Hall) 12:58.25

100 hurdles: 1. Crystal Williams (GHS) 15.26; 2. Logan Boss (Suwan) 15.72; 3. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 15.96; 4. Kadeejah Danzy (Buch) 17.03; 5. Charlie Watson (Colum) 18.10

300 hurdles: *1. Sitia Martinez (Ft. White) 44.34; 2. Logan Boss (Suwan) 48.99; Crystal Williams (GHS) 48.99; 4. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 50.30; 5. Roneka Bradley (East) 52.23

4x100 relay: 1. Gainesville (Chante Chatman, Briona Hopkins, Quatasha Watkins, Nia Flagg) 48.20; 2. Eastside 49.57; 3. Buchholz 50.06; 4. Suwannee 53.13; 5. Oak Hall 53.81

4x400 relay: 1. Gainesville (Nia Flagg, Payton Ashe, Briona Hopkins, Crystal Williams) 4:12.65; 2. Eastside 4:14.32; 3. Columbia 4:21.05; 4. Oak Hall 4:21.13; 5. Buchholz 4:26.73

4x800 relay: 1. Oak Hall (Grace Blair, Jennifer Cott, Brittney Olinger, Lauren Perry) 9:53.83; 2. Columbia 10:48.26; 3. Newberry 11:02.49; 4. Buchholz 11:07.63; 5. Gainesville 11:08

Long jump: 1. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 17-4.75;2. Adanna Thompson (GHS) 17-3; 3. Nia Flagg (GHS) 16-9.5; 4. Kylia Williams (Buch) 16-8; 5. Payton Ashe (GHS) 15-9.75

High jump: 1. Logan Boss (Suwan) 5-4; 2. Brooke Allen (Cedar Key) 5-0; 3. Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 4-10; 4. Abby Burgelin (Oak Hall) 4-8; 5. Crystal Williams (GHS) 4-6

Triple jump: 1. Tiana Sheffield (Brad) 36-2; 2. Kadeejah Danzy (Buch) 35-8.25; 3. Kiana Davis (Buch) 35-4.75; 4. Daycia Bandy (Suwan) 34-9; 5. Logan Boss (Suwan) 34-7

Pole vault: 1. Ebony Dixon (Buch) 8-0; Amanda Glass (Suwan) 8-0; 3. Lauren Bartholemy (Cedar Key) 7-0; 4. Dallas Hampton (Buch) 6-6

Discus: 1. Samantha Cook (Brad) 116-0; 2. Shadayza Bullock (East) 113-1; 3. Kristen Cook (Brad) 94-4; 4. Rykia Jackson (Columb) 94-2; 5. Imari Allen (PKY) 82-5

Shot put: 1. Shadayza Bullock (East) 43-8.50; 2. Samantha Cook (Brad) 41-5; 3. Kristen Cook (Brad) 32-9.25; 4. Asharee Spralding (Newb) 32-2; 5. Jasmine Walker (Newb) 31-7

- Information taken from those submitted to flrunners.com, updated through March 20

* national elite

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top