Top race results


Published: Sunday, February 17, 2013 at 7:51 p.m.
Last Modified: Sunday, February 17, 2013 at 7:51 p.m.

Complete results can be found at http://www.drcsports.com

Marathon:

Overall Female: Viktoria Poludina, Kyrgyzstan, 2:42:37.7

Overall Male: Joe Fernandez, Gainesville, 3:00:22.5

Masters Male: Richard Purcell, Williston, 3:13:50.7

Masters Female: Vicki Johnson, Orlando, 3:32:52.8

Male 70-98: Harry Hoffman Jr., Stuart, 5:11:33.4

Male 60-64: Gary Schultz, Alachua, 3:44:28.3

Male 55-59: Samuel Steinhauer, Stuart, 3:58:56.4

Male 50-54: Jamie Vidales, North Port, 3:52:07.3

Male 45-49: William Kelly, Alachua, 3:54:46.1

Male 40-44: Ken Smith, Kissimmee, 3:36:51.1

Male 35-39: Rey Martinez, Ocala, 3:13:49.7

Male 30-34: Hutson Rapier, Gainesville, 3:19:17.7

Male 25-29: Gil Serrancoly, Gainesville, 3:18:55.8

Male 20-24: Patrick Spook, Gainesville, 3:53:09.9

Male 1-19: Ben LeBoutillier, Sarasota, 3:58:04.7

Female 60-64: Celeste Shitama, Gainesville, 5:10:44.3

Female 55-59: Jacqueline Conniff, Venice, 5:11:37.8

Female 50-54: Sandra Canada, Woodville, 4:22:01.4

Female 45-49: Kelly Scharf, Tampa, 4:46:47.4

Female 35-39: Rae Ann Darling Reed, Bradenton, 3:35:22.2

Female 30-34: Sarah Schubert-Guthrie, Gainesville, 4:09:16.3

Female 25-29: Aimee Adams, Orlando, 3:51:17.4

Female 20-24: Kaitlin Ochipinti, Gainesville, 4:04:08.1

Half Marathon:

Overall Male: Chris Lake, Tallahassee, 1:11:39.1

Overall Female: Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova, Gainesville, 1:26:33.6

Masters Male: Bret Halliday, Cocoa, 1:28:10.7

Masters Female: Jennifer Lambert, Gainesville, 1:39:59.9

Male 70-98: Mel Miller, Ocala, 2:20:54.5

Male 60-64: Philip Mansfield, Frederick, MD., 1:54:16.3

Male 55-59: Benjamin Carter, Gainesville, 1:34:18.6

Male 50-54: Steve Roper, Gainesville, 1:34:51.1

Male 45-49: Ken Vogel, Gainesville, 1:33:30.2

Male 40-44: Scott Thomas, Gainesville, 1:39:29.1

Male 35-39: Grady Smith, Tallahassee, 1:21:24.8

Male 30-34: Eric Graveling, Deltona, 1:24:55.2

Male 25-29: Joon Hao Chuah, Gainesville, 1:33:38.3

Male 20-24: Luke Irwin, Tallahassee, 1:29:58.8

Male 16-19: Andrew Ward, Gainesville, 1:30:19

Male 1-15: Derrill McAteer, DeLand, 2:11:28.6

Female 70-98: Majorie Crago, Gainesville, 2:45:27.2

Female 65-69: Theresa Slifer, Ocala, 2:19:24.7

Female 60-64: Diane Miller, Alachua, 1:53:48.1

Female 55-59: Lucy McCausland, Alachua, 1:55:24.8

Female 50-54: Katherine Huber, Gainesville, 1:48:40.3

Female 45-49: Lorie Wilkes, Hernando, 1:47:21.3

Female 40-44: Donna Utakis, Amherst, MA., 1:46:46.1

Female 35-39: Theresa Helsel, Orlando, 1:34:36.5

Female 30-34: Laura Hofkens, St. Paul, MN, 1:39:31.7

Female 25-29: Kelly Livingston, Gainesville, 1:38:38.4

Female 20-24: Gabriella Passidomo, Gainesville, 1:37:41.4

Female 16-19: Alex Bramlage, Ponce Inlet, 1:54:44.9

Female 1-15: Kayla Wilson, Gainesville, 1:50:36.9

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top