2011 Baseball final regular season statistical leaders


Published: Wednesday, June 1, 2011 at 6:01 a.m.
Last Modified: Tuesday, May 3, 2011 at 3:41 p.m.


Hitting (30 Plate appearances)

NameSchoolAVGPARHRRBI
Stuart BrownSuwannee.5358645462671615
Josh StewartP.K.Yonge.4899037444692415
Sam ResnickGainesville.487371018161013
Kyle BrooksSantaFe.4849538463516369
Ryan daSilvaSuwannee.47580263834111720
Richie GuileOakHall.4747622364062313
Ben JosephBuchholz.4727227343060811
Blake SwannSuwannee.46380313748110912
Graham CasonBuchholz.4628024372741619
Clif BryantTrenton.462782536478068
Kendall WrightUnionCounty.450601527820011
Brent SlaughterChiefland.44490384033113514
Stephen SmithTrenton.4446327281260111
Kendall NormanBradford.4396622291871412
Garret McKinneyOakHall.4388033353172510
Weston ClarkeBuchholz.429281012116008
Jacob ReidyChiefland.4297738332760617
Tyler HaginP.K.Yonge.4299123392912215
Kevin DupreeFortWhite.4215713242030117
Ryan McKeownBradford.4197427312466018
Mikey KirkmanColumbia.419311113103015
Hunter ParrishTrenton.417722030175106
Fletcher SimmonsP.K.Yonge.4158228342580018
Walter BradleyUnionCounty.415651627104200
Manny Kurki-FoxP.K.Yonge.4058444342580025
Kirby RobertsDixieCounty.40457172343015
Matt PenningtonSuwannee.4029241373080411
Jamie LordDixieCounty.4003051251005
Lee JohnstonOakHall.3976328252970316
Garrett WebbSt.Francis.3976326251651014
Chance BrooksTrenton.394711828266064
Cole ParksChiefland.387622124154117
Steven FischerGainesville.387752292690217
Justin KortessisFortWhite.3836017231571314
Zach LightseySantaFe.3826823262450313
Ben SollenbergerSantaFe.38050151993116
Yasmani GafasSuwannee.380792630135225
Sam MarkowitzSantaFe.3777739291160031
Sean KamhootP.K.Yonge.3768528323272214
Parrish ParnellChiefland.3707316271440015
Marquis GreenChiefland.3698427313330912
Austin StoneBuchholz.3683811141010411
Chad HauseOakHall.36895403528103112
Logan MalphursSantaFe.3688720321480013
Justin CrawlSt.Francis.3687626281310218
Justin BakerWilliston.367601022297045
Tim ReidyChiefland.3658536311170022
Justin LandersP.K.Yonge.3589526342350011
Jack CharlestonBuchholz.35742101571005
Dalton TerrellInterlachen.355621122152204
Jonathan SiterHawthorne.35465623183108
Kyle EckerBuchholz.350801528263074
Tyler DaleBuchholz.349631722112116
Dylan ManningBradford.347721725195016
Nick DemasiGainesville.3437322251930323
Josh HansenBranford.34273172565003
Andrew VargasNewberry.3395930201550223
Lake HartSantaFe.338741725197045
Bryan EvansSantaFe.3388019272772311
Bryce BeachFortWhite.333661322531010
Grant MarisSt.Francis.3337830261620412
Alex VazquezSt.Francis.333541518123109
Trey OwenSuwannee.333781226167018
Colby AndrewsUnionCounty.32976182578009
Chris LoganGainesville.329702123154213
Michael DowningGainesville.32867822121218
Quinton McNittOakHall.3286723221830019
Lucas WeitzelOakHall.3246837222041217
Miles WillisUnionCounty.32468152263017
Will JohnstonOakHall.323651121155009
Ian EbelGainesville.3236213201210011
Danny JohnstonBranford.321289951215
Bo BeauchampChiefland.3218125261901114
Alex AkridgeP.K.Yonge.3212814960001
Jimmy JonesSt.Francis.320255872004
Taylor CainSantaFe.3194716151070111
Nathan ZellerDixieCounty.31554817114013
Jamie BullingtonBradford.3143591161001
Austin HardenUnionCounty.314701422155039
Blaine RheaNewberry.3127720241321011
Sam MullinsP.K.Yonge.309552317940022
Austin ChipolettiBradford.30456917175007
Brooks MorganBuchholz.3004091254005
Josh MartinezChiefland.3008018241451011
Jackson BrownSuwannee.3007017211920010
Matthew HughesSt.Francis.2984713141220011
Devin PaulkBradford.29737711133212
Nathan SingletonDixieCounty.296541016134014
Dylan WrightOakHall.2956122181800118
Bradley JonesWilliston.2945181594029
Jonathan MoteInterlachen.29272162148107
Cody ReevesP.K.Yonge.292481614103016
Josh ZaderikoInterlachen.28945101372006
Jonathan DupreeFortWhite.28852615114007
Brett DaleBuchholz.2866316181061111
Tyler LedvinaBuchholz.286286841002
Seth ParrishUnionCounty.2835381571007
Scott DobbinsNewberry.2827117202120312
Dylan ZeenbergGainesville.2827122201442120
Dylan BradleyBradford.28050141462007

Home runs

Blake Swann, Suwannee 9

Marquis Green, Chiefland 9

Ben Joseph, Buchholz 8

Ryan daSilva, Suwannee 7

Kyle Ecker, Buchholz 7

Stuart Brown, Suwannee 6

Kyle Brooks, Santa Fe 6

Graham Cason, Buchholz 6

Clif Bryant, Trenton 6

Jacob Reidy, Chiefland 6

Chance Brooks, Trenton 6

Brent Slaughter, Chiefland 5

Garret McKinney, Oak Hall 5

Josh Stewart P.K., Yonge 4

Kendall Norman, Bradford 4

Matt Pennington, Suwannee 4

Austin Stone, Buchholz 4

Justin Baker, Williston 4

Lake Hart Santa, Fe 4

Grant Maris St., Francis 4

Christian Morris, Williston 4

Richie Guile, Oak Hall 3

Lee Johnston, Oak Hall 3

Justin Kortessis, Fort White 3

Zach Lightsey, Santa Fe 3

Nick Demasi, Gainesville 3

Bryan Evans, Santa Fe 3

Austin Harden, Union County 3

Scott Dobbins, Newberry 3

Stolen bases

Manny Kurki-Fox, P.K. Yonge 38

Grant Maris, St. Francis 36

Andrew Vargas, Newberry 27

Chad Hause, Oak Hall 26

Kirby Roberts, Dixie County 25

Kyle Smith, Newberry 24

Hunter Robson, Dixie County 20

Tim Reidy, Chiefland 19

Dylan Zeenberg, Gainesville 19

Alex Akridge, P.K. Yonge 19

Kyle Brooks, Santa Fe 17

Quwon Johnson, Newberry 15

Kyle Kirby, Newberry 14

Lee Johnston, Oak Hall 14

Sean Kamhoot, P.K. Yonge 14

Sam Markowitz, Santa Fe 14

Brent Slaughter, Chiefland 13

Stephen Smith, Trenton 13

Nathan Singleton, Dixie County 12

Lucas Weitzel, Oak Hall 12

Josh Hansen, Branford 11

Cole Parks, Chiefland 11

Nathan Zeller, Dixie County 11

Stuart Brown, Suwannee 11

Hunter Parrish, Trenton 11

Caleb Smith, Trenton 11


Pitching (15 Innings pitched)

NameSchoolWLERAIPRERHBBSO
Kendall NormanBradford310.0029.1240251336
Tyler YowellBradford630.2556.1212402191
Ryan MckeownBradford640.5365.22653947105
S. ThomasColumbia220.8624.173161612
Christian TompkinsSantaFe200.8915.2521069
Kyle SmithNewberry200.93155212617
J.T. GilliamColumbia121.00289420627
Cody SpinFortWhite401.22234411719
Cody ReevesP.K.Yonge301.27225420615
Angel PerezP.K.Yonge301.3415.2335810
Ben JosephBuchholz611.5345.21210252975
Josh StewartP.K.Yonge621.6156.22013312282
Corbin WigginsTrenton101.751654161013
Justin BakerWilliston331.78494912393146
Blaine RheaNewberry632.1545.22914441634
Hunter WilliamsTrenton522.1635.21911292043
Joe AdelBuchholz722.1944.22114312554
Kellen BaileyColumbia522.19482815471347
Tim ReidyChiefland312.2131.21810241023
Kirby SneadSantaFe612.2150.22216381847
Erlach LaRosaSuwannee112.3724138241530
S. Tapia-RuanoSantaFe822.5050.13018512249
Joey StillwellBranford442.5144.23316342251
Matt PenningtonSuwannee622.51532519392295
Kyle ShealyUnionCounty142.5122.1198161619
Josh HansenBranford332.5344.12316251946
Garret McKinneyOakHall232.6221.1188151625
Dylan WrightOakHall422.68343813264145
Robbie HowellFortWhite202.7131161228830
Will JohnstonOakHall122.8137.14215313232
Bo BeauchampChiefland722.8848.2322043851
Caleb SmithTrenton412.94311813221427
Matthew HughesSt.Francis573.0167.16229732670
Josh RollinsInterlachen473.1484.2663810915105
Justin LandersP.K.Yonge733.1553.13624423672
Justin CrawlSt.Francis823.17644329503482
Justin KortessisFortWhite133.21241811291827
Jack CharlestonBuchholz303.2836.13217391728
Kirby RobertsDixieCounty343.3148.25023412960
Jake ReimerGainesville543.3456.24127581455
Marquis GreenChiefland303.4316.198101719
Dustin HerseyUnionCounty453.4548.23024292672
Brent SlaughterChiefland713.4658.23429432469
Connor ClaytonWilliston113.6316127141618
Bubba HodgeLafayette213.671515912613
Jack LeVangieGainesville243.75283315342231
Sam MullinsP.K.Yonge303.8218.1111015622
Steven RayLafayette213.89159691518
Chance BrooksTrenton333.9437.14621482042
Scott DobbinsNewberry243.9954.14131622951
Dylan BlalockWilliston244.00352920381421
Zach LightseySantaFe004.0215.2129101427
Miles WillisUnionCounty254.0443.14125433151
Wayne AtwellLafayette114.24192318131923
Kevin DupreeFortWhite224.38322820311130
Jonathan MoteInterlachen334.4020.2251326824
Tyler PerkinsGainesville324.4336.12723362644
Joey DiNardoSantaFe414.5135.23023432733
Trevor ListerSuwannee634.54423427462344
Kendall WrightUnionCounty004.5818.11612121619
T.J. PalmerInterlachen034.5921.1221431813
Jonathan SiterHawthorne--4.67182712221818
Shelton HunterHawthorne--4.7642.25029432140

Strikeouts

Ryan Mckeown Bradford 105

Josh Rollins Interlachen 105

Matt Pennington Suwannee 95

Tyler Yowell Bradford 91

Josh Stewart P.K. Yonge 82

Justin Crawl St. Francis 82

Ben Joseph Buchholz 75

Justin Landers P.K. Yonge 72

Dustin Hersey Union County 72

Matthew Hughes St. Francis 70

Brent Slaughter Chiefland 69

Kirby Roberts Dixie County 60

Jake Reimer Gainesville 55

Joe Adel Buchholz 54

Joey Stillwell Branford 51

Bo Beauchamp Chiefland 51

Scott Dobbins Newberry 51

Miles Willis Union County 51

Stephen Tapia-Ruano Santa Fe 49

K. Bailey Columbia 47

Kirby Snead Santa Fe 47

Justin Baker Williston 46

Josh Hansen, Branford 46

Dylan Wright, Oak Hall 45

Tyler Perkins, Gainesville 44

Trevor Lister, Suwannee 44

Hunter Williams, Trenton 43

Chance Brooks, Trenton 42

Shelton Hunter, Hawthorne 40

Daniel Miller, Hawthorne 40

Kendall Norman, Bradford 36

Blaine Rhea, Newberry 34

Joey Dinardo, Santa Fe 33

Will Johnston, Oak Hall 32

Jack LeVangie, Gainesville 31

Erlach LaRosa, Suwannee 30

Robbie Howell, Fort White 30

Kevin Dupree, Fort White 30

Nathan Zeller, Dixie County 30

Jack Charleston, Buchholz 28

Brandon Sharpe, Fort White 28

J.T. Gilliam, Columbia 27

Caleb Smith, Trenton 27

Justin Kortessis, Fort White 27

Zach Lightsey, Santa Fe 27

Garret McKinney, Oak Hall 25

For adjustments/additions, contact Paul Kardasz at kardasp@sunwriters.com

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

▲ Return to Top