BCS


Published: Wednesday, January 5, 2005 at 6:01 a.m.
Last Modified: Monday, January 10, 2005 at 10:42 a.m.
BCS: Final
RankTeam A&H RB CM KM JS PW % CompBCS Prev
1USC2424252524240.9720.9771
2Oklahoma2525242425250.9910.96812
3Auburn2323232323230.9230.93313
4Texas2122222222220.8840.84765
5California2018202021200.860.83474
6Utah2220212120210.8350.81816
7Georgia1719181715150.6780.69667
8Virginia Tech1315141818180.6590.671212
9Boise State1921191919190.7670.65648
10Louisville912131117160.52130.6499
11LSU1617151616170.6590.610911
12Iowa181417109140.55120.555313
13Michigan1416123290.38170.505814
14Miami1113101212100.45140.470510
15Tennessee1211111411110.45140.405715
16Florida State8485540.22210.346616
17Wisconsin71061380.24200.343917
18Virginia6979860.3180.298318
19Arizona State150161513130.56110.2719
20Texas A&M10091314120.44160.222520
21Pittsburgh0600000NR0.154623
22Texas Tech4046750.19220.148921
23Florida0500000NR0.137522
24Oklahoma State50581070.25190.094324
25Ohio State3810000.04NR0.084725

Reader comments posted to this article may be published in our print edition. All rights reserved. This copyrighted material may not be re-published without permission. Links are encouraged.

Comments are currently unavailable on this article

▲ Return to Top