Gators set to graduate

0
1116
Decorated graduation caps litter the crowd of graduates during the commencement ceremony in Ben Hill Griffin Stadium on May 4, 2019. [Lauren Bacho/Gainesville Sun]

Special to Gatorsports.com

A total of 59 current and former Gators student-athletes will participate in spring graduation ceremonies this weekend.

2019 University of Florida Student-Athlete Spring Graduates
NameSportDegree
Jonah GirandBaseballCriminology
David LeeBaseballFood and Resource Economics
Blake ReeseBaseballForest Resources and Conservation
KeVaughn AllenMen’s BasketballAfrican American Studies
Andrew FavaMen’s BasketballCriminology
Kevarrius HayesMen’s BasketballSociology
Mak KrauseMen’s BasketballMaster- Sport Management
Corey StaplesWomen’s BasketballTelecommunication
Zada WilliamsWomen’s BasketballAfrican American Studies
Robert ClayFootballFood and Resource Economics
Anthony GigliaFootballApplied Physiology and Kinesiology
Harry GorntoFootballConstruction Management
Jonathan GouldFootballAnimal Sciences
Tyler JordanFootballTelecommunication
Jahim LawrenceFootballSociology
TJ McCoyFootballFamily, Youth and Community Sciences
Joseph PutuFootballSociology
Freddie SwainFootballSociology
Jacob TilghmanFootballSport Management
Nick VillanoFootballAfrican American Studies
Ryan CelanoMen’s GolfAdvertising
Amanda CheneyGymnasticsTelecommunication
Paige AldaveLacrosseAdvertising
Jillian AlonsoLacrosseSociology
Caroline BenitezLacrosseEconomics
Annie CollinsLacrosseTelecommunication
Kendra CroninLacrosseSustainability Studies
Madi HallLacrosseAdvertising
Haley HicklenLacrosseSustainability and The Built Environment
Alix LopezLacrosseSociology
Caroline MayLacrosseHealth Education and Behavior
Sydney PirrecaLacrosseLinguistics
Lindsey RonbeckLacrosseEnglish
Kelly BarnhillSoftballPublic Relations
Brittney BennettSoccerSociology
Melanie MonteagudoSoccerAdvertising
Sara WilsonSoccerAdvertising
Andrew BradyMen’s SwimmingMechanical Engineering
Ben LawlessMen’s SwimmingConstruction Management
Christoph MargottiMen’s SwimmingFinance
Jan SwitkowskiMen’s SwimmingEconomics
Mark SzaranekMen’s SwimmingChemistry
Georgia MarrisWomen’s Swimming & DivingHorticultural Science
Elisavet PantiWomen’s Swimming & DivingClassical Studies
Brooke AustinWomen’s TennisSociology
Sam AhrenholzMen’s Track & FieldAnimal Sciences
KeAndre BatesMen’s Track & FieldAfrican American Studies
Jack GuytonMen’s Track & FieldBusiness Administration
Jabari HillMen’s Track & FieldAfrican American Studies
Christopher OlsonMen’s Track & FieldFamily, Youth and Community Sciences
Magnus PettersenMen’s Track & FieldManagement
Zach PurvisMen’s Track & FieldChemistry
Jhonny VictorMen’s Track & FieldSport Management
Elisabeth BerghWomen’s Track & FieldManagement
Asa GarciaWomen’s Track & FieldMaster- Health Education and Behavior
Morgan HullWomen’s Track & FieldEnvironmental Engineering Sciences
Madison MorseWomen’s Track & FieldInternational Studies
Megan ReedWomen’s Track & FieldMaster- Management
Taylor SharpeWomen’s Track & FieldPublic Relations